Make your own free website on Tripod.com
USS Meyerkord
DE/FF 1058 (Knox Class)

Decommissioning Crew


Members of the Decommissioning Crew, or families and friends thereof, are invited to e-mail the members name, rank or rate, contact information . Photos (*.gif or *.jpg) or text documents (*.txt) will also be accepted if of reasonable length.

OFFICERS

CDR William J. Sweet, USN Commanding Officer

CDR Robert A. Butt, USN Executive Officer

LCDR Richard Z. Ladao, USNR Chief Engineer

LCDR Michael P. Kerins, USNR Weapons Officer

LT Peter W. Kehrig, USN Operations Officer

LT Michael B. Bohn, USN Supply Officer

LT Andrew S. King, USN Navigator/Admin Officer

LT Vicent L. Tiseo, USN Main Propulsion Assistant

LTJG James W. Coffman, USN CIC Officer

LTJG Benjamin T. Bledsoe, USNR Auxiliaries/Electrical Officer

LTJG David R. Wootten, USNR ASW Officer

LTJG Joseph R. Krycia, USN Communications Officer

LTJG Gerald P. Yegge, USN B Division Officer

LTJG Frank Goshey Jr., USN Electronics Material Officer

LTJG Patrick B. Wyeth, USNR Disbursing Officer

ENS Edwardo L. Wilson, USN 1ST Lieutenant

ENS Edward C. Brynn, USN DCA

CHIEF PETTY OFFICERS

FCCM(SW) Gaines M. Perryman

STGCS(SW) Walter J. Wengrzynek

EMCS(SW) Genesis T. Perez

MMCS(SW) Michael S. Patricola

SKCS(SW) Rosendo M. Dela Cruz, Jr.

STGC Frank R. Blunt

BMC John R. Clarkson

EMC(SW)  Nelson M. Non

OSC Clark A. Wheeler

PNC(SW) Truett G. Taylor

DCC(SW) Harris D. Blemler, Jr.

BTC(SW) Robert Olsen

BTC Thomas C. North

HTC(SW) Timothy J. Duchateau

MMC(SW) Thomas E. Letchford

EMC(SW) Roger W. Tienhaara

ETC Robert L. Mitchell

OSC(SW) John A. Mastrangelo

MMC(SW) Leroy Barnett

STGC(SW) Patrick T. Thomas

RMC(SW) Charles M. Vass

The Crew

SN Thomas Adorno STG3 Jeffrey D. Hall IC1 Kenneth Patterson
MM1 Michael T. Aiello EM2 Jeffrey J. Hamman FA Norman A. Puckett
MM3 Alejandro F. Alvarez PNSA David J. Harris OS3 Maurice A. Qualls
FA Percy S. Andrews GMG1(SW) Larry W. Herron SK1(SW) Eric T. Ranger
SK1 Rolando B. Basa EM2 Kenneth D. Hershberger BM1 Daniel Ramirez
BT2 Jerry W. Bauman, Jr. BTFN Mark W. Hoffman BT3 Calvin S. Rascoe
MS1 Romeo D. Bautista MS2 Ronald E. Howard STG3 Giles D. Reed
BT1(SW) Fred W. Bechtoldt MM1(SW) William Hunnicutt FN Nathan Relph
MM3 Edward H. Beltran BT3 Scott P. Hurst IC2 Blake T. Riggs
STG3 Brian C. Binns FR Charles E. Hydrick QM1(SW) Ronald E. Riley
IC3 Marvin Blankship, Jr. EM3 Michael O. Igbo FN Peter D. Rodriguez
MM2 Michael G. Blaufuss FC3 Richard A. Jenkins EM3 Nestor G. Rule
MS1 Joseph F. Bongiovanni SK1 John J. Jenkinson III PCSA Mark A. Russum
RMSA Phillip M. Boswell MSSN Anthony G. Johnson MM3 Ronald D. Ryan
RM1(SW) David L. Bray STG3 Philip Johnson BT2 Jorge A. Santana
OS3 Patrick L. Bridgemon OS3 George W. Jones OS3 James M. Sherrard
GMMSN Stephen B. Broughton BMSN Robert D. Jones OS3 John R. Sherrard
EW3 Robert Chapa, Jr. MM3 Sung Je Ko MMFN John Skourlis
RM2 Kenneth R. Clark EM3 Jason H. Kopp BM1(SW) Billy Slankard
STG2 Steve M. Coker BT1(SW) George V. Korte BTFA Patrick J. Slaughter
MM3 Craig M. Collins EN1 Thomas M. Lackner RMSA Lonzo Smothers
MM2 Ernest H. Collins, Jr. MM3 David M. Laguardia OS3 Robert D. Squyres
DK1 Adorable B. Colorado BM3 Leon B. Langguth HM1(SW) Stephan J. Storey
RM2 Brad S. Compeaux ET3 Duane E. Lapp OS1(SW) Richard S. Stransky
SN Kenneth A. Crawford GMG2 Troy R. Lemay FC1(SW) Andrew Szumilo
FC1 Dennis V. Criss IC2 Robert P. Lopez, Jr. BTFN Joseph Taylor III

QM3 Michael B. D'Antonio

SA James P. Ludwig ET2 Geoffrey K. Turk
STG3 Charles R. Darwin YNSN Robert E. Mareda FN Stephen S. Twitchell
STGSN Marlon C. Daws HT2 Chad A. Marks GMG2 Scott A. Vancil
SKSA Brian D. Day HT2 Patrick Martinez OS2 Avery D. Vaughn
RM1 John W. Defriese STGSN Raymond J. Massey SN Fernando Venegas
MM1 Roberto V. Dizon BT3 Jerry D. McCorkle MM1(SW) Shelby L.Vinson
EW2 David E. Doyle YN1 Clarence McElroy, Jr. SK2 Giovanni A. Vital
ET2 David A. Draghetti BM3 Zavier F. McRedmond OS1 Glenn E. Walker
SHSN Samuel E. Duff ET1 Valente Medina DC2 Craig B. Wangberg
STG2 Clifford F. Early MM1 Christopher C. Minter EW1(SW) Lawrence A. Warren
HM1(SW) George Fells BM2 Johnny G. Moore SR Robert S. Wensel
SHSN Edmund J. Fleming BT2 Michael C. Moore GMG3 Darrick D. Williams
MM3 Robert H. Foley FA Robert E. Moore SN Timothy D. Williams
ET3 James C. Forgacs III MM3 Christopher Moyer FC3 Rory M. Willis
HT2 Brian M. Fortune TM2 Robert E. Nau FCSN Scotty L. Wills
ET2 Michael C. Foster FA Thomas W. New MM2 Timothy S. Wixom
SH3 Alberto G. Galang SN What Nhat H. Nguyen GMMSN Jeremy C. Woodruff
MR2 Ronald E. Gallatin MM3 Jeffrey A. Nickles BTFA Renae Zachary
SA Nelson F. Gering MMFA Albert J. Oatis YNSN Donald P. Zindren II
BT3 Henry B. Graham MS1 Reynaldo B. Ordonez

   

  DE 1058

FF 1058